Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source

Estimated Value: $12,500
Open 12 days left AlaskaInformation Technologyother
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 16, 2026 12:00 AM
Information Technology
other
541512
AI Summary
This bid is for the replacement of an embedded LDAP server with Active Directory and its integration with an existing SEL SCADA system at JBER, including the necessary Windows Server 2025 operating system.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Active Directory Implementation and Configuration 1 project $5,000.00 $5,000.00 IT Services
Integration Services for Active Directory with SEL SCADA System 1 project $5,000.00 $5,000.00 IT Services
Windows Server 2025 Operating System License 1 license $2,500.00 $2,500.00 IT Software
Estimated Bid Value$12,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SCADA_Upgrade_-_Single_Source_-_Signed.pdf View
📎 PWS_SCADA_LDAP_2026.docx View
Sign Up Free →