MDC 3372 Key Woods Towboat Replacement

Estimated Value: $15,000,000
Open 11 days left PennsylvaniaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 6:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
336611
AI Summary
This bid is an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for the procurement of one new self-propelled inland river and intracoastal towboat for the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Memphis District.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Self-propelled inland river and intracoastal towboat (new) 1 each $15,000,000.00 $15,000,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$15,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →