Notice of Intent to Award a BPA Call Order against The Land Management Integrated Resources BPA (LMIR) for 400 Acres of Handpile Burning in the Umatilla National Forest

Estimated Value: $100,000
Open 8 days left OregonOffice Suppliesother
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 7:00 PM
Office Supplies
other
115310
AI Summary
This bid is for a call order against an existing Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) to procure handpile burning services for 400 acres in the Umatilla National Forest.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Handpile Burning Services 400 acre $250.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$100,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →