Bids
Nexus
Browse Bids
Home
›
Bids
›
Massachusetts
› Request for Quotes Oily Water Evaporator Units
Request for Quotes Oily Water Evaporator Units
Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon
6 days left
Massachusetts
General / Other
rfp
Posted Date
Sep 1, 2026
Due Date
Sep 9, 2026 9:00 PM
Industry Category
General / Other
Bid Type
rfp
NAICS Code
333310
AI Summary
This bid is a request for quotes for commercial products, specifically Oily Water Evaporator Units, prepared in accordance with FAR Subpart 12.6.
Line Items
Item
Qty
Unit
Est. Unit Price
Est. Total
Category
Oily Water Evaporator Unit
1
each
$150,000.00
$150,000.00
Other
Estimated Bid Value
$150,000.00
Want the full details?
Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.
📎 Request_For_Quote_9.1.2026.pdf
View
📎 2._Oily_Water_Evaporator_SOW.pdf
View
Sign Up Free →