REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Undergraduate Jet Training System (UJTS)

Estimated Value: $10,000,000,000
Open 57 days left MarylandAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Sep 1, 2026
Oct 30, 2026 6:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
336411
AI Summary
This Request for Proposal (RFP) is for the development and provision of an Undergraduate Jet Training System (UJTS) for the U.S. Navy, encompassing aircraft, simulators, curriculum, and support services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Undergraduate Jet Training System (UJTS) Aircraft 100 each $50,000,000.00 $5,000,000,000.00 Other
Full-Flight Simulators for UJTS 20 each $20,000,000.00 $400,000,000.00 Other
Part-Task Trainers for UJTS 40 each $5,000,000.00 $200,000,000.00 Other
Instructional Systems Design and Curriculum Development for UJTS 1 lot $100,000,000.00 $100,000,000.00 Professional Services
Logistics Support and Maintenance for UJTS Aircraft (per year) 20 year $150,000,000.00 $3,000,000,000.00 Professional Services
Logistics Support and Maintenance for UJTS Simulators (per year) 20 year $20,000,000.00 $400,000,000.00 Professional Services
Program Management and Systems Integration for UJTS 1 lot $500,000,000.00 $500,000,000.00 Professional Services
Ground Support Equipment for UJTS 1 lot $100,000,000.00 $100,000,000.00 Other
Training Facilities Upgrades/Modifications (initial investment) 1 lot $300,000,000.00 $300,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$10,000,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →