LeBlond Lathe Repair

Estimated Value: $5,000
Open 8 days left OregonGeneral / Otherrfi
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 6:00 PM
General / Other
rfi
811310
AI Summary
This is a Sources Sought Synopsis (market survey) from the DEPT OF DEFENSE, DEPT OF THE ARMY, for LeBlond Lathe Repair. It is not a Request for Proposal and does not commit the Government to issue a solicitation. The purpose is to gather information from potential sources.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
LeBlond Lathe Repair Services 1 job $5,000.00 $5,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$5,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 PWS_LeBlond_Lathe_Repair.pdf View
Sign Up Free →