Space Power and Reactor Capabilities (SPARC) - Draft Request for Proposals (DRFP)

Estimated Value: $1,500,000,000
Open 25 days left OhioGeneral / Othersolicitation
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 28, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
541715
AI Summary
This bid is a draft Request for Proposals (DRFP) for Space Power and Reactor Capabilities (SPARC), which has been amended to update the cover letter and add an industry day. It seeks proposals for developing advanced power and reactor technologies for space applications.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Research and Development Services for Space Power Systems 1 lot $500,000,000.00 $500,000,000.00 Professional Services
Research and Development Services for Space Reactor Capabilities 1 lot $750,000,000.00 $750,000,000.00 Professional Services
Engineering and Design Services for Space Power and Reactor Systems 1 lot $200,000,000.00 $200,000,000.00 Professional Services
Program Management and Support Services for SPARC 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 17 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SPARC_Industry_Day_Information.pdf View
📎 SPARC_Draft_Request_For_Proposal__DRFP__Cover_Letter_-_Amend_1.pdf View
📎 SPARC_Draft_RFP-_80GRC026R0009.pdf View
+14 more
Sign Up Free →