Notice of Intent to Award on a Sole-Source Basis to Performance Composites, Inc.

Estimated Value: $50,000
Open 12 days left CaliforniaAerospace & Defenseother
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 4:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
other
334220
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent by the Department of the Navy to award a sole-source, firm-fixed-price purchase order to Performance Composites, Inc. for unspecified items or services related to aerospace and defense.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Unspecified Aerospace & Defense Composites/Services 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$50,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →