Well 4 PFAS/PFOA Upgrade

Estimated Value: $750,000
Open 12 days left South CarolinaConstructionsolicitation
Sep 2, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 2:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237110
AI Summary
This bid is for an upgrade to Well 4 to address PFAS/PFOA contamination for the Department of the Air Force in South Carolina. The contract award is contingent upon the availability of funds. To win, offerors must submit a proposal by the due date, understanding that no award will be made until funding is secured.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Well 4 PFAS/PFOA Treatment System Design and Engineering 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Professional Services
PFAS/PFOA Treatment System Equipment (e.g., GAC filters, ion exchange) 1 lot $300,000.00 $300,000.00 Construction
Well 4 Site Preparation and Civil Work 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Installation of PFAS/PFOA Treatment System 1 lot $200,000.00 $200,000.00 Construction
Piping and Electrical Connections for Treatment System 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Construction
System Commissioning and Start-up Services 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Professional Services
Post-Installation Water Quality Testing and Monitoring 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$750,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 26 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Amended_Solicitation_SF_1442-FA480326B00100003.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_Amendment_FA480326B00100003_SF_30.pdf View
📎 Amended_Solicitation_SF_1442-FA480326B00100002.pdf View
+23 more
Sign Up Free →