Forklifts, Pallet Jacks, and Picker Stackers for USCIS

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 6 days left Washington DCTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Sep 2, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 2:00 PM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
423830
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from USCIS for the procurement of forklifts, pallet jacks, and picker stackers. To win, vendors must submit a proposal by the due date of September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The solicitation number is 70SBUR26R00000016.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Forklifts 2 each $45,000.00 $90,000.00 Transportation
Pallet Jacks 5 each $1,500.00 $7,500.00 Transportation
Picker Stackers 1 each $52,500.00 $52,500.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Pricing_Spreadsheet_Attachment_C_20260825.xlsx View
📎 70SBUR26R00000016_20260902.pdf View
Sign Up Free →