CABLE ASSY-ABSB

Estimated Value: $1,500
Closed PennsylvaniaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 8:30 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
333998
AI Summary
This is a solicitation from the Department of the Navy for a CABLE ASSY-ABSB. The full description mentions 'COMMERCIAL ITEM PROCUREMENT NOTICE - AWARD' and 'ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION', suggesting it's for a standard commercial item. To win, vendors will likely need to submit a proposal by the due date of September 3, 2026, at 8:30 PM, adhering to any specified quality requirements.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
CABLE ASSY-ABSB 1 each $1,000.00 $1,000.00 Other
COMMERCIAL ITEM PROCUREMENT NOTICE - AWARD (Administrative Service) 1 lot $100.00 $100.00 Professional Services
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023) (Compliance Service) 1 lot $200.00 $200.00 Professional Services
HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (Quality Assurance Service) 1 lot $200.00 $200.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 840-v5soln.pdf View
📎 840-v5soln.pdf View
Sign Up Free →