Request for Quotes (RFQ) DuoPur Acid Distillation System

Estimated Value: $250,000
Closing Soon 4 days left New JerseyInformation Technologyrfq
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 12:00 AM
Information Technology
rfq
334516
AI Summary
This Request for Quotes (RFQ) is for a DuoPur Acid Distillation System for the New Jersey Department of Health's State Psychiatric Hospitals. Bidders must submit questions and quotes via email to centralprocurement@doh.nj.gov, including "Bidding Opportunity #08-27-26-37DPA" in the subject line. The contract will have a base term of ten years.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
DuoPur Acid Distillation System 1 each $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Medical
Maintenance and Support Services for DuoPur Acid Distillation System 10 year $15,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →