INVITATION TO BID FOR AERIAL WORK PLATFORM

Estimated Value: $75,000
Closing Soon 6 days left Washington DCGeneral / Othersolicitation
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 4:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
333923
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of a Spider 54T self-propelled tracked aerial work platform with a diesel engine, or an equivalent model.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Spider 54T Self-propelled Tracked Aerial Work Platform with Diesel Engine (or functional & operational equivalent) 1 each $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$75,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Amendment_2___RFQ___AERIAL_WORK_PLATFORM.pdf View
📎 Amendment_1___RFQ___AERIAL_WORK_PLATFORM.pdf View
📎 RFQ___AERIAL_WORK_PLATFORM.pdf View
Sign Up Free →