Notice of Intent to Increase Mantis Ceiling

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Open 15 days left VirginiaInformation Technologyother
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 2:00 PM
Information Technology
other
541511
AI Summary
This bid notice from the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA) indicates an intent to increase the ceiling of an existing contract related to the Mantis program, likely for continued or expanded Information Technology services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Mantis Program IT Services (Ceiling Increase) 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 IT Services
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →