Bids
Nexus
Browse Bids
Home
›
Bids
›
Oklahoma
› Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - Cold Weather Gear
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - Cold Weather Gear
Estimated Value: $15,000
Open
12 days left
Oklahoma
Information Technology
rfp
Posted Date
Sep 3, 2026
Due Date
Sep 15, 2026 7:00 PM
Industry Category
Information Technology
Bid Type
rfp
NAICS Code
315210
AI Summary
This is a sole-source notice for the 97th CON Squadron at Altus, OK, to acquire various cold weather gear items through a firm-fixed-price contract.
Line Items
Item
Qty
Unit
Est. Unit Price
Est. Total
Category
Cold Weather Gear (General)
1
lot
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
Other
Estimated Bid Value
$15,000.00
Want the full details?
Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.
📎 Single_Source_J-A_-_Lighthouse_Uniforms.pdf
View
Sign Up Free →