REQUEST FOR QUOTATION NO. N4008426Q1023 STRAIGHT VEHICLE LEASE FOR NAVAL CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE SERVICE, NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING SYSTEMS COMMAND FAR EAST AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY

Estimated Value: $36,000
Open 14 days left APTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 2:00 AM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
532112
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for a straight vehicle lease for the Naval Criminal Investigative Service (NCIS) within the Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command Far East Area of Responsibility. To win, vendors must submit a quote by the specified due date and time, understanding that this solicitation does not guarantee a contract award.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Straight Vehicle Lease for Naval Criminal Investigative Service 1 year $36,000.00 $36,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$36,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Notice_1.pdf View
📎 Notice_2.pdf View
Sign Up Free →