Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - SCADA Upgrade

Estimated Value: $22,500
Open 12 days left AlaskaInformation Technologyother
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 16, 2026 12:00 AM
Information Technology
other
541512
AI Summary
This is a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source contract for a SCADA system upgrade at JBER. The project involves replacing an embedded LDAP server with Active Directory and integrating it with the existing SEL SCADA system. The new LDAP must include a full Windows Server 2025 OS with the latest security features.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
LDAP Server Replacement and Active Directory Integration Services 1 lot $10,000.00 $10,000.00 IT Services
Windows Server 2025 Operating System License 1 each $1,500.00 $1,500.00 IT Software
Server Hardware (for Windows Server 2025 and Active Directory) 1 each $5,000.00 $5,000.00 IT Hardware
Integration Services with Existing SEL SCADA System 1 lot $5,000.00 $5,000.00 IT Services
Estimated Bid Value$22,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SCADA_Upgrade_-_Single_Source_-_Signed.pdf View
📎 PWS_SCADA_LDAP_2026.docx View
Sign Up Free →