Cabin Pressure Indicator (CPI) Repairs - 18 MXG AFREP

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 11 days left APTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 7:00 AM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
488190
AI Summary
This bid is for the repair of Cabin Pressure Indicators (CPI) for the 18 MXG AFREP, Department of the Air Force. To win, interested parties must respond to the Request for Quotation (RFQ) by September 15, 2026, 4:00 PM Japan Standard Time.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Cabin Pressure Indicator (CPI) Repair Services 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_Amendment_FA527026QB0230001_SF_30.pdf View
📎 Attachment_01_-_PWS_-_AFREP_Cabin_Pressure_Indicator_Repairs.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_-_FA527026QB023.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →