Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Award For Cobalt-60 Reload of Foss Therapy Model 484F-C Cobalt-60 Irradiator

Estimated Value: $350,000
Open 10 days left MinnesotaHealthcaresolicitation
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 9:00 PM
Healthcare
solicitation
334517
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole source procurement of a Cobalt-60 reload for a Foss Therapy Model 484F-C Cobalt-60 Irradiator for the USDA's Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Cobalt-60 Reload for Foss Therapy Model 484F-C Cobalt-60 Irradiator 1 each $350,000.00 $350,000.00 Medical
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_1_-_Single_Source_Justification_A_Redacted.pdf View
📎 Attachment_2_-_Statement_of_Work.docx View
Sign Up Free →