This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from Greater Portland METRO for winter tire retreading services. To win, vendors must submit a proposal by September 16, 2026, and can submit questions until September 8, 2026. The estimated award date is September 21, 2026.
Line Items
Item
Qty
Unit
Est. Unit Price
Est. Total
Category
Winter Tire Retreads
100
each
$150.00
$15,000.00
Transportation
Estimated Bid Value
$15,000.00
Want the full details?
Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.