BLM SNDO SPRING DESERT HERBICIDE TREATMENT

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 6 days left IdahoEnvironmentalsolicitation
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 6:30 PM
Environmental
solicitation
115310
AI Summary
This bid is a request for quotes for Spring Desert Herbicide Treatment services for the Bureau of Land Management Southern Nevada District Office. The services are for habitat protection and hazardous fuels reduction. To win, vendors need to submit a quote for commercial products or services related to herbicide treatment.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Spring Desert Herbicide Treatment Services 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 11 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Sol_140L3726Q0176.pdf View
📎 B08_Attachment_1_SOW_Spring_Desert_Project_8_24_2026.pdf View
📎 B08_Attachment_2_Spring_Desert_PROJECT_95_Map.pdf View
+8 more
Sign Up Free →